337 State Street
Commerce, GA 30529
$225,000

337 State Street
Commerce, GA 30529
$225,000
$210/sq ft
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1,073
Sq Ft
1918
Year Built
0.17
Acres
1
Days Listed
This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers comfortable living, practical updates, and a convenient location just minutes from downtown Commerce. Whether you are a first-time buyer, downsizing, or looking for an investment opportunity, this move-in-ready property has plenty to offer. Major improvements include updated plumbing, including new plumbing lines from the street to the home, a roof replaced in 2019 with gutter guards for easy maintenance, fresh paint, and a welcoming front porch that adds to the home's curb appeal. Inside, you'll find a functional layout with comfortable living spaces and a kitchen equipped with a newer stove. Outside, the property features parking space for up to four vehicles, room for a future metal carport, and a storage building already prepped for electrical service. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and I-85, this home combines small-town convenience with everyday practicality. Schedule your private showing today!
School ZonesPremier District
Jackson County Schools
Rating: 8/10A rapidly growing school system known for strong academics and community involvement.
Call DeanSimilar Properties in CommerceView All
.jpg&w=256&q=75)