2229 Highway 98 E
Danielsville, GA 30633
$405,000

2229 Highway 98 E
Danielsville, GA 30633
$405,000
$124/sq ft
5
Bedrooms
5
4 Full / 1 Half
3,275
Sq Ft
1957
Year Built
5.06
Acres
0
Days Listed
Tucked away on over 5 beautiful acres, this unique property offers the perfect blend of privacy, mature hardwoods, and open pasture ideal for a mini farm or peaceful country living. The spacious home features 5 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms on the main level, providing plenty of room for family and guests, along with flexible living space perfect for a home office, playroom, gym, or additional sitting area. The home features no carpet throughout and offers ample storage space to accommodate a variety of needs. Upstairs, unfinished space provides the opportunity for a 6th bedroom or private guest suite complete with an en suite bath. Enjoy the serenity of nature while still having room to garden, bring animals, entertain, or create your dream homestead with endless possibilities both inside and out. Located less than 30 minutes to Athens and UGA and 5 minutes to downtown Danielsville, be sure to plan your tour today!
School Zones
Madison County Schools
Rating: 6/10A close-knit school community serving rural northeast Georgia.
High School Zone
Madison County High School
Middle Schools
Elementary Schools
Call DeanSimilar Properties in DanielsvilleView All
.jpg&w=256&q=75)