165 John Sharp Road
Colbert, GA 30628
$369,900

165 John Sharp Road
Colbert, GA 30628
$369,900
$181/sq ft
5
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2,040
Sq Ft
2005
Year Built
2
Acres
Nestled on a private 2 acre lot in charming Colbert, this spacious 5 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of peaceful country living with the convenience of being close to town. A welcoming rocking chair front porch sets the tone as you step inside to a cozy living room featuring a stunning fireplace focal point. The beautifully designed kitchen boasts a large island, stainless steel appliances, tile backsplash, pantry, and gorgeous flooring that flows seamlessly through the common areas and hallways. Just off the kitchen, you’ll find an laundry room with abundant shelving and storage space. The spacious owner’s suite features a relaxing Jacuzzi tub with tile surround and a large walk-in closet. Four additional bedrooms and a second full bath provide plenty of room for family, guests, or a home office setup. Step outside to enjoy the covered back deck overlooking the private wooded backyard, partially fenced for added privacy and perfect for entertaining, pets, or simply enjoying the peaceful surroundings.
School Zones
Madison County Schools
Rating: 6/10A close-knit school community serving rural northeast Georgia.
High School Zone
Madison County High School