131 Wood Cove
Jefferson, GA 30549
$499,900

131 Wood Cove
Jefferson, GA 30549
$499,900
$188/sq ft
4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2,654
Sq Ft
2004
Year Built
1.73
Acres
7
Days Listed
NEW ROOF FEBRUARY 2026!! BASEMENT! Welcome home to 131 Wood Cove in Jefferson, GA where this beautiful home with a Basement sits on a large 1.73-acre lot located in the Wood Farm community. Come right in through the charming front porch where you will be greeted in the nice Foyer. The bright Primary Bedroom with vaulted ceilings is conveniently on the main level. Enter the stunning updated Primary En-suite through the sliding barndoor to see gorgeous, tiled shower with glass doors, ship lapped accent wall, garden tub, beautiful cabinetry, countertops, and details galore. Across the home you will find two Secondary Bedrooms, a full Bathroom, and a Laundry Room with a window. In the heart of the home, you will enjoy the tiled Kitchen, Breakfast Room, and Family Room all open that makes it perfect for entertaining. Through the Kitchen you will find the beautiful Dining Room for the best place to share a special meal. Upstairs is a Bonus Room great for a playroom, office or guest bedroom. In the partially finished Basement, you will have even more space with another large Family Room with a fireplace, another bedroom, and a Full Bathroom. This basement has so much storage space, as well as a workshop that is set up for a woodworking vacuum. Enjoy time outside on the large deck looking out in this huge yard that is just right for outdoor gatherings and wrapping up your evening around the big firepit area. Come tour this home and dream of making memories of your own at 131 Wood Cove!