1060 Victoria Crossing
Watkinsville, GA 30677
$535,000

1060 Victoria Crossing
Watkinsville, GA 30677
$535,000
$198/sq ft
4
Bedrooms
3
2 Full / 1 Half
2,702
Sq Ft
1989
Year Built
1.22
Acres
5
Days Listed
Beautiful in Brick! This Wright and Wright custom built home is now awaiting a new owner. This lovingly maintained 4 bedroom home boasts brand new paint, a partial unfinished basement, and a screened porch for early morning coffee sipping and bird watching. The yard is lovely, private and the perfect place for all your outdoor activities. The location is second to none, minutes to Athens, Downtown Watkinsville, Wire Park, and UGA. Come take a look at 1060 Victoria Crossing today! The perfect place to call home.
School ZonesPremier District
Oconee County Schools
Rating: 9/10Consistently ranked among the top school systems in Georgia with exceptional test scores and graduation rates.