1051 Greenfield Lane
Watkinsville, GA 30677
$1,250,000

1051 Greenfield Lane
Watkinsville, GA 30677
$1,250,000
$316/sq ft
3
Bedrooms
4
3 Full / 1 Half
3,951
Sq Ft
2002
Year Built
4.94
Acres
1
Days Listed
Experience the rare opportunity to enjoy true farm-style living on 4.94 acres less than five minutes from the shops, dining, and charm of downtown Watkinsville. This 4-sides brick, 3,951 sq. ft. estate blends timeless craftsmanship with sweeping pastoral views, offering a lifestyle that’s nearly impossible to find this close to town. Inside, the home features 3 spacious bedrooms and 3.5 baths, generous living areas, a masonry fireplace, and an extensive trim package that elevates every room. The upstairs is thoughtfully designed with separate stairways leading to each bedroom, each with its own private bath, along with a central common area ideal for an entertainment lounge, playroom, or additional guest accommodations. A bonus room over the garage provides flexible space for a home office, studio, or overflow guests. Natural light fills the back of the home, framing sunset views over the fenced horse pasture and pool area. For equestrian or hobby farm enthusiasts, the property includes a well-appointed barn with 3 stalls, two garage bays, and an unfinished upstairs space perfect for storage, a workshop, or future expansion. Set on just under 5 acres, this property offers room to roam while maintaining exceptional convenience. Whether you’re relaxing by the pool, watching horses graze, or entertaining in the expansive indoor spaces, the setting delivers privacy, serenity, and proximity rarely found together. A truly one-of-a-kind offering—equestrian amenities and country living just minutes from downtown Watkinsville. The home has been exceptionally well maintained, with significant updates & upgrades including: • Roof, gutters, fascia (Hardi-type material), and exterior paint on home completed in 2021 & barn in 2026. • Main level HVAC replaced in 2023 & Upstairs unit in 2015 • Most windows replaced • Pool liner replaced in 2019 • Hot water heater replaced in 2020 • Two 200-amp electrical panels, with the main level wired for generator connection