1031 Founders Lake Dr
Athens, GA 30606
$1,024,702

1031 Founders Lake Dr
Athens, GA 30606
$1,024,702
$200/sq ft
5
Bedrooms
5
4 Full / 1 Half
5,116
Sq Ft
2002
Year Built
1.5
Acres
10
Days Listed
Located in sought after Oconee County just minutes from the vibrant Epps Bridge area, this beautifully appointed 5-bedroom, 4.5-bath home sits on an expansive 1.58-acre lot offers that the perfect blend of space, comfort, and convenience. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, the home features a spacious layout and a gourmet kitchen equipped with a double oven and 5-burner gas cooktop—ideal for the home chef. Step outside to a private fenced backyard complete with a charming gazebo, perfect for relaxing or hosting friends and family. The finished basement adds incredible flexibility with a private bedroom, full bath, and a convenient mini fridge and icemaker—ideal for guests, in-laws, or extended stays. Enjoy access to exceptional community amenities including pickleball courts, tennis courts, and a neighborhood pool. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and everyday essentials, this home combines peaceful living with easy access to everything Athens and Watkinsville has to offer.
School Zones
Clarke County School District
Rating: 6/10Serving Athens-Clarke County with a diverse range of programs including magnet and STEM schools.